Schedule

5

CCS Campus Art Camp

Session 1 Monday-Wednesday-Friday
June 15 – June 26, 2015 (2 weeks) (See descriptions of each class under Classes)

9:00-10:10 a.m.
Baketastic! (1 spot left)
(Ages 5-11) Kathy Clements
Beginner Magic
(Ages 5-11) David Neubauer
Basketball
(Ages 5-11) Eddie Grigorian
Design Unlimited (4 spots left)
(Ages 6-11) Irena West
Beginner Woodworking
(Ages 5-11) Rick Goodwell

10:40 – 11:50 a.m.
Cooking Around the World (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Kathy Clements
Advanced Woodworking (4 spots left)
(Ages 6-11) Rick Goodwell
Found Art
(Ages 5-11) Jessica Wong
Fantastic Flight (1 spot left)
(Ages 5-11) Deborah Kaluzny

12:50 – 2:00 p.m.
Intro to Drawing (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Jessica Wong
Crazy Chemistry (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Deborah Kaluzny
Advanced Chess
(Ages 6-11) Brian Julian
Hip Hop
(Ages 5-9) Jaclyn Du Chateau

Session 1 Tuesday/Thursday

9:00 – 10:10 a.m.
Soccer
(Ages 5-11) Eddie Grigorian
Make Your Own Spa (6 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
Cooking Around the World (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Kathy Clements

10:40 – 11:50 a.m.
Observational Painting
(Ages 5-11) Jessica Wong
Jewelry
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
Out of This World (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Deborah Kaluzny
Advanced Magic
(Ages 6-11) David Neubauer

12:50 – 2:00 p.m.
Tae Kwon-Do
(Ages 7-11) Brian Julian
C.S.I. Summer Camp Mystery (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Deborah Kaluzny
Landscape Painting
(Ages 5-11) Jessica Wong

 

CCS Campus Art Camp

Session 2 Monday-Wednesday-Friday
June 29 – July 17, 2015 (3 weeks) No camp on July 3 (See descriptions of each class under Classes)

9:00-10:10 a.m.
Cooking Around the World (2 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Kathy Clements
Advanced Magic
(Ages 6-11) David Neubauer
Flag Football
(Ages 5-11) Eddie Grigorian
Frozen!
(Ages 5-11) Nicole Gilbertson
Design Unlimited
(Ages 6-11) Irena West

10:40 – 11:50 a.m.
Beginner Woodworking
(Ages 5-11) Rick Goodwell
Printmaking Revolution
(Ages 8-11) Madeleine Zygarewicz
Landscape Painting (5 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Jessica Wong
Hip Hop
(Ages 5-11) Nicole Gilbertson
Beginner Chess
(Ages 5-11) Brian Julian
Cooking Around the World (3 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Kathy Clements

12:50 – 2:00 p.m.
Found Art
(Ages 5-11) Jessica Wong
Crazy Chemistry (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Deborah Kaluzny
Gymnastics/Tumbling (5 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Katy Cryns
Advanced Chess
(Ages 6-11) Brian Julian
Printmaking Revolution
(Ages 5-7) Madeleine Zygarewicz

Session 2 Tuesday/Thursday

9:00 – 10:10 a.m.
Basketball
(Ages 5-11) Eddie Grigorian
Yarn Creations (3 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
The Color of Emotions
(Ages 7-11) Jessica Wong
Baketastic! (4 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Kathy Clements

10:40 – 11:50 a.m.
Advanced Magic
(Ages 6-11) David Neubauer
Observational Painting
(Ages 5-11) Jessica Wong
Make Your Own Spa
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
Advanced Woodworking
(Ages 6-11) Rick Goodwell
Art Moves Me (5 spots left)
(Ages 5-8) Madeleine Zygarewicz

12:50 – 2:00 p.m.
Tae Kwon-Do
(Ages 5-7) Brian Julian
The Wonderful and Crazy World of Water (5 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Deborah Kaluzny
Pop-Party-Dance Class
(Ages 5-11) Nicole Gilbertson
Intro to Drawing
(Ages 5-11) Jessica Wong

 

CCS Campus Art Camp

Session 3 Monday-Wednesday-Friday
July 20 – July 31, 2015 (2 weeks) (See descriptions of each class under Classes)

9:00-10:10 a.m.
Beginner Magic
(Ages 5-11) David Neubauer
Soccer
(Ages 5-11) Eddie Grigorian
Design Unlimited
(Ages 6-11) Irena West
Pop-Party-Dance Class
(Ages 5-11) Nicole Gilbertson

10:40 – 11:50 a.m.
Advanced Magic
(Ages 6-11) David Neubauer
Advanced Woodworking
(Ages 5-11) Rick Goodwell
Kickin It Old Skool
(Ages 5-11) Nicole Gilbertson
Found Art
(Ages 5-11) Jessica Wong
Crazy Chemistry
(Ages 5-11) Deborah Kaluzny

12:50 – 2:00 p.m.
Landscape Painting
(Ages 5-11) Jessica Wong
Fantastic Flight (4 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Deborah Kaluzny
Advanced Chess
(Ages 6-11) Brian Julian
Hip Hop
(Ages 5-11) Nicole Gilbertson

 

Session 3 Tuesday/Thursday

9:00 – 10:10 a.m.
Basketball
(Ages 5-11) Eddie Grigorian
Yarn Creations
(Ages 7-11) Kelly Stevenson
Sewing
(Ages 5-11) Irenaireee West
Beginner Magic
(Ages 5-11) David Neubauer

10:40 – 11:50 a.m.
Advanced Magic
(Ages 6-11) David Neubauer
Intro to Drawing
(Ages 5-11) Jessica Wong
CAI Bakery (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
The Wonderful and Crazy World of Water
(Ages 5-11) Deborah Kaluzny

12:50 – 2:00 p.m.
Beginner Chess
(Ages 5-11) Brian Julian
Out of This World
(Ages 5-11) Deborah Kalunzy
Ballet
(Ages 5-11) Nicole Gilbertson
The Color of Emotions
(Ages 7-11) Jessica Wong

WESTLAND CAMPUS THEATRE CAMP

Session I: June 22 – July 10, 2015
Session II: July 13 – July 31, 2015

 

Westland Campus Art Camp

Session 1 Monday-Wednesday-Friday
June 22 – July 10, 2015 (3 weeks) No Camp on July 3, 2015 (See descriptions of each class under Classes)

9:00-10:10 a.m.
Music Everywhere
(Ages 8-11) Aaron Williams
Breakfast Time! (1 spot left)
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
Scrapbooking (2 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Heidi Ware
Painting & Collage (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton
Beginner Hip Hop & Jazz (4 spots left)
(Ages 8-11) Kailea Switzer
Tennis (1 spot left)
(Ages 5-7) Taught by United States Tennis Association (UTSA)

10:40-11:50 a.m.
Fashion Design (FULL)
(Ages 7-11) Kelly Stevenson
Beginner Hip Hop and Jazz (FULL)
(Ages 5-7) Kailea Switzer
Comic/Cartoon Drawing (2 spots left)
(Ages 7-11) Heidi Ware
Percussion (6 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Aaron Williams
Self-Portraiture
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton
Advanced Ceramics (5 spots left)
(Ages 6-11) Susan Simon
Tennis (3 spots left)
(Ages 8-11) Taught by United States Tennis Association (UTSA)

12:50-2:00 p.m.
Cooking Around the World (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
Drawing (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton
Beginner Ceramics (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Susan Simon
Advanced Woodworking (FULL)
(Ages 6-11) Rick Goodwell

Session 1 Tuesday/Thursday

9:00 – 10:10 a.m.
Piano Basics (3 spots left)
(Ages 5-7) Kailea Switzer
Painting & Collage (1 spot left)
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton
Advanced Ceramics
(Ages 6-11) Susan Simon

10:40 – 11:50 a.m.
Piano Basics (2 spots left)
(Ages 8-11) Kailea Switzer
Beginner Chess
(Ages 5-11) Brian Julian
Self-Portraiture
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton
Tennis (2 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Taught by United States Tennis Association (UTSA)

12:50 – 2:00 p.m.
Sewing
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
Science (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Lindsey Young

 

Westland Campus Art Camp

Session 2 Monday-Wednesday-Friday
July 13 – July 24, 2015 (2 weeks) (See descriptions of each class under Classes)

9:00-10:10 a.m.
Hip Hop (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Katy Cryns
Drawing (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton
Tennis (FULL)
(Ages 5-7) Taught by United States Tennis Association (UTSA)
Cooking Around the World (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
Creative Writing (2 spots left)
(Ages 7-11) Amy Gartenberg
Beginner Chess
(Ages 5-11) Brian Julian

10:40-11:50 a.m.
CAI Bakery (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
Gymnastics/Tumbling (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Katy Cryns
Painting & Collage (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton
Advanced Ceramics
(Ages 6-11) Susan Simon
Tennis (FULL)
(Ages 8-11) Taught by United States Tennis Association (UTSA)
Yoga (3 spots left)
(Ages 6-11) Amy Gartenberg

12:50-2:00 p.m.
Comic/Cartoon Drawing (FULL)
(Ages 7-11) Heidi Ware
Fashion Design (FULL)
(Ages 7-11) Kelly Stevenson
Beginner Woodworking (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Rick Goodwell
Advanced Magic (5 spots left)
(Ages 6-11) David Neubauer
Beginner Ceramics (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Susan Simon

Session 2 Tuesday/Thursday

9:00 – 10:10 a.m.
Piano Basics (1 spot left)
(Ages 5-7) Kailea Switzer
Scrapbooking (4 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Heidi Ware
Tae Kwon-Do
(Ages 5-8) Brian Julian
Drawing (1 spot left)
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton

10:40 – 11:50 a.m.
Piano Basics (FULL)
(Ages 8-11) Kailea Switzer
Beginner Chess
(Ages 5-11) Brian Julian
Self-Portraiture (3 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton
Cardboard Construction (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Heidi Ware

12:50 – 2:00 p.m.
Cooking Around the World (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
Beginner Magic
(Ages 5-11) David Neubauer
Advanced Ceramics
(Ages 6-11) Susan Simon
Science (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Lindsey Young

 

Westland Campus Art Camp

Session 3 Monday-Wednesday-Friday
July 27 – August 7, 2015 (2 weeks) (See descriptions of each class under Classes)

9:00-10:10 a.m.
Hip Hop
(Ages 5-7) Katy Cryns
Tennis (3 spots left)
(Ages 8-11) Taught by United States Tennis Association (UTSA)
Breakfast Time! (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
Beginner Ceramics (1 spot left)
(Ages 5-11) Susan Simon
Advanced Chess
(Ages 6-11) Brian Julian

10:40-11:50 a.m.
Fashion Design (FULL)
(Ages 7-11) Kelly Stevenson
Gymnastics/Tumbling (3 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Katy Cryns
Tennis (4 spots left)
(Ages 5-7) Taught by United States Tennis Association (UTSA)
Advanced Ceramics
(Ages 6-11) Susan Simon
Drawing (5 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton
Cardboard Construction (3 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Heidi Ware

12:50-2:00 p.m.
Comic/Cartoon Drawing
(Ages 7-11) Heidi Ware
Hip Hop
(Ages 8-11) Katy Cryns
Beginner Magic (FULL)
(Ages 5-11) David Neubauer
Painting & Collage (5 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton
Cooking Around the World (1 spot left)
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson

Session 3 Tuesday/Thursday

9:00 – 10:10 a.m.
Tennis (5 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Taught by United States Tennis Association (UTSA)
Tae Kwon-Do
(Ages 7-11) Brian Julian
Self-Portraiture
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton
Scrapbooking
(Ages 5-11) Heidi Ware

10:40 – 11:50 a.m.
Cardboard Construction (5 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Heidi Ware
Beginner Chess
(Ages 5-11) Brian Julian
Drawing
(Ages 5-11) Larry Ashton
Basketball (5 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) George Nersisyan

12:50 – 2:00 p.m.
Sewing (3 spots left)
(Ages 5-11) Kelly Stevenson
Advanced Magic
(Ages 6-11) David Neubauer
Advanced Ceramics
(Ages 6-11) Susan Simon
Comic/Cartoon Drawing
(Ages 7-11) Heidi Ware